`

Recent Games

 

(2)
@
(3)
[2020-03-06 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Twin Rinks (2) :: East Coast Senior Hockey League
 
 

(5)
@
(2)
[2020-02-28 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Danny Cleary Community Centre :: East Coast Senior Hockey League
 
Clarenville Ford Caribous
Thank-You From The Caribous!
WOW!.. WHAT A SEASON! The Clarenville Ford Caribous have had its share of ups and downs since last year’s heart-wrenching Herder loss. But all the bumps in the road are all worthwhile when we were presented the Herder this past Saturday night. A HUGE thank you to all of our corporate sponsors who stepped up to the plate again this year. And a special shout-out to Junior Peddle of Clarenville Ford for the outstanding support he has provided year after year! Thank you to all the volunteers who work hard behind the scenes to ensure we have a product on the ice. [Full Story]
[2018-04-17 20:05:35]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
2018 Herder Memorial Championship - Games 1 and 2 Ticket Info
Tickets will go on sale beginning WEDNESDAY, MARCH 28th at 12NOON! for Games 1 and 2 in Clarenville. Ticket prices have NOT BEEN CONFIRMED but are believed to be consistent with last year. $20 seat, $18 standing (we will post once ticket prices are 100% confirmed) Clarenville Ford Caribous Season Pass Holder Seats will be Reserved for the Herder Memorial Championship. DON’T FORGET...You can purchase tickets ONLINE 24/7 at www.eastlinkeventscentre. [Full Story]
[2018-03-24 18:30:24]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
REFUNDS FOR CWSHL GAME 6
The Eastlink Events Centre Box Office will be open MONDAY MAR 26 & TUESDAY MAR 27 from 12 Noon until 5:00pm for those who require refunds for tickets purchased in advance for Game 6 of the CWSHL Finals. [Full Story]
[2018-03-24 18:28:01]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
Caribous Advance to the 2018 Herder
The Clarenville Ford Caribous are the CWSHL Champions and now advance to the 2018 Herder Memorial Championship brought to you by The Telegram. The Caribous who lead the series 3-1 going into Game 5 defeated the Kelly Ford Gander Flyers with a final score of 6-5 in a nail biter of a game, with the flyers tying it up multiple times throughout the game. In the end the Caribous were successful and now advance to the 2018 Herder Finals against a team TBA. [Full Story]
[2018-03-23 21:15:36]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
Semi Finals - Games 5 and 7 in Clarenville
Due to the Cataracts winning game 3, this has forced Game 5 - Friday, March 2nd @ 8:30pm at the Eastlink Events Centre. Tickets are NOW AVAILABLE ONLINE at www.eastlinkeventscentre.com for GAMES 5 & 7. All season pass holders seats will be reserved and can be purchased at the EEC Box Office starting TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 27th @ 12noon. General Public Sales will also begin on Tuesday. Box office hours are 12pm to 5pm Tuesday to Thursday, and until Game Time Friday. [Full Story]
[2018-02-25 09:26:39]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
Caribous Lead Semi-Finals 2-0
The CWSHL Semi Finals kicked off this weekend as the Clarenville Ford Caribous hosted the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts in games 1 and 2 of the semi-finals. Saturday night fans were treated to what many referred to as "good old fashioned playoff hockey", as the game was "fast, great goaltending, fast hockey, great hits, intense, exciting and rough". Saturday night the Caribous came out on top with a final score of 4-2 over the Cataracts. Sunday, the game's pase slowed slightly and it looked like the Cataracts would split the series as they edged forward 2-1 in the 3rd period. [Full Story]
[2018-02-18 20:22:45]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
SEMI-FINAL action begins Feb 17/18th in Clarenville!
Clarenville Ford Caribous vs. [Full Story]
[2018-02-11 20:29:33]
Clarenville Ford Caribous
CARIBOUS FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
The Clarenville Ford Caribous Hockey Club will host their final home game of the regular season Friday Night (February 9th) at 8:30pm at the Eastlink Events Centre against the visiting Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts. It is also Fan Appreciation Night. There will be a variety of prizes and giveaways throughout the evening. The first 200 game day ticket holders into the game Friday night will also receive a raffle ticket for a chance to win some great prizes from White Hills, the Eastlink Events Centre, Browning Harvey and Budweiser. [Full Story]
[2018-02-07 17:00:51]

Standings

Team GP W L OTL PTS
Breakers15140129
Caps15114022
Caribous15105020
Eagles1549210
CB Blues1541019
CeeBees1521304